Hello! Doc this is shiv from Delhi INDIA. Actually I am suffering form vitamin B12 Deficiency. I came to know this when I tested B12 test. It was negative result. My serum vitamin B12 level is 182.2 pg/ml out of 150-900 biological ref interval. Please suggest me, what should be done?

Overall Health Questions & AnswerHello! Doc this is shiv from Delhi INDIA. Actually I am suffering form vitamin B12 Deficiency. I came to know this when I tested B12 test. It was negative result. My serum vitamin B12 level is 182.2 pg/ml out of 150-900 biological ref interval. Please suggest me, what should be done?
Shive asked 2 months ago


Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.

Your Answer